Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV

Match Analysis & Predictions

Belgium: Jupiler Pro League

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 • 19:45 Regular Season - 10
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
10th in table
LLLWL
- VS -
Upcoming
Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV
2nd in table
WWWWW

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

2 @ 1.50 (67% chance)

Winner : Club Brugge KV
67% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

5.25 18% implied

Draw

4.33 21% implied

Away Win

1.53 61% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip 2 @ 1.50
Away Win 2 @ 1.50
Double Chance X2 @ 1.15
Elindus Arena, Waregem

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
1Zulte Waregem wins
1Draws
8Club Brugge KV wins
3.1Goals per game
40%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
24 Jan 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 4 - 3 Zulte Waregem
16 Aug 2025Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Club Brugge KV
06 Dec 2023Cup Club Brugge KV 4 - 0 Zulte Waregem
01 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs Club Brugge KV 0 - 1 Zulte Waregem
29 Jan 2023Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 1 - 2 Club Brugge KV
05 Aug 2022Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 1 - 1 Zulte Waregem
12 Dec 2021Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Zulte Waregem
15 Aug 2021Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 0 - 4 Club Brugge KV
07 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs Club Brugge KV 2 - 1 Zulte Waregem
07 Mar 2021Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Zulte Waregem

Jupiler Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Gent 9810 19:4 +15 25 WWWDW
2 Club Brugge KV 9801 22:6 +16 24 WWWWW
3 Union St. Gilloise 9720 27:6 +21 23 WDWWW
4 Charleroi 9702 16:10 +6 21 LWWWL
5 Anderlecht 9513 9:10 -1 16 LWWWD
6 Genk 9432 18:13 +5 15 WWLDD
7 KVC Westerlo 9423 24:21 +3 14 DWWWW
8 Lommel United 9333 11:11 0 12 DWDLL
9 Standard Liege 9324 14:15 -1 11 LLLLW
10 Zulte Waregem 9324 10:12 -2 11 LLLLW
11 Antwerp 9315 15:20 -5 10 WLLLL
12 SK Beveren 9315 12:18 -6 10 DLLWW
13 St. Truiden 9225 17:19 -2 8 LLLLW
14 RAAL La Louvière 9216 11:18 -7 7 WLLWL
15 KV Mechelen 8134 9:17 -8 6 WDLLD
16 OH Leuven 9135 8:16 -8 6 DDWDL
17 Kortrijk 8107 2:18 -16 3 LWLLL
18 Cercle Brugge 9036 11:21 -10 3 LLLDL

Top scorers

Jupiler Pro League
1 N. BassetteKVC Westerlo 7goals 0assists 9apps
2 N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV 7goals 0assists 9apps
3 R. DurosinmiGenk 6goals 0assists 9apps
4 R. FloruczUnion St. Gilloise 5goals 0assists 9apps
5 M. UbandomaRAAL La Louvière 5goals 0assists 9apps
6 S. BaždarSt. Truiden 5goals 0assists 7apps
7 S. SaitoKVC Westerlo 5goals 1assists 9apps
8 C. LokesaSK Beveren 5goals 0assists 9apps
9 R. MofokengUnion St. Gilloise 4goals 2assists 8apps
10 I. CisseGent 4goals 0assists 7apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Zulte Waregem Draw Club Brugge KV
Value spotted: Zulte Waregem win at 5.25 (model 27% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.5%
0-1 10%
1-2 9.5%
0-2 8.3%
1-0 7%
2-1 6.6%

Expected goals: 1.15 Zulte Waregem · 1.65 Club Brugge KV

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
17%
Form
83%
13%
Attack
88%
31%
Defence
69%
26%
Goal model
74%
20%
Head to head
80%
31%
Goals
69%
23%
Overall
77%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League RAAL La Louvière 3 - 0 Zulte Waregem L
17 Oct 2026Cup Zulte Waregem 3 - 0 Seraing United W
10 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 0 - 2 Gent L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Lille 2 - 1 Zulte Waregem L
19 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Anderlecht 3 - 0 Zulte Waregem L
13 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Charleroi L
06 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk 0 - 2 Zulte Waregem W
30 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League KVC Westerlo 2 - 2 Zulte Waregem D
22 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem 4 - 0 SK Beveren W
15 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Union St. Gilloise 0 - 0 Zulte Waregem D
8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 2 St. Truiden W
21 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Lens W
17 Oct 2026Cup Club Brugge KV 1 - 0 Lokeren-Temse W
13 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Inter 3 - 4 Club Brugge KV W
10 Oct 2026Jupiler Pro League RAAL La Louvière 1 - 4 Club Brugge KV W
20 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Genk W
13 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV 3 - 1 Antwerp W
08 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Club Brugge KV 2 - 3 Aston Villa L
04 Sep 2026Jupiler Pro League Lommel United 0 - 1 Club Brugge KV W
30 Aug 2026Jupiler Pro League Gent 2 - 1 Club Brugge KV L

Season numbers

Jupiler Pro League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
6
2
46-60'
4
1
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
2
Zulte Waregem Club Brugge KV

Side by side

Zulte Waregem Club Brugge KV
9 Played 9
3 Won 8
2 Drawn 0
4 Lost 1
1.1 Goals scored per game 2.4
1.3 Goals conceded per game 0.7
1.5 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 2.6 / 2.3
3 Clean sheets 5
5 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 3
4-0 Biggest win 3-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 2-1
0/0 Penalties scored 3/3

What comes next

Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge KV (H) 30 Oct
St. Truiden (A) 08 Nov
Antwerp (H) 21 Nov
Lommel United (A) 28 Nov
Cercle Brugge (H) 05 Dec
Club Brugge KV
Zulte Waregem (A) 30 Oct
PSV Eindhoven (A) 04 Nov
Anderlecht (H) 08 Nov
KV Mechelen (A) 21 Nov
Liverpool (H) 25 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Zulte Waregem 5.25 19% implied
Draw 4.33 23% implied
Club Brugge KV 1.53 65% implied Our tip
Zulte Waregem 4.33 23% implied
Club Brugge KV 1.20 83% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 21.00 5% implied
Over 1.5 1.12 89% implied
Under 1.5 6.00 17% implied
Over 2.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 2.5 2.70 37% implied
Over 3.5 2.10 48% implied
Under 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 4.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 4.5 1.28 78% implied
Zulte Waregem/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Zulte Waregem/Club Brugge KV 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Club Brugge KV 4.75 21% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 7.50 13% implied
Zulte Waregem/Zulte Waregem 9.00 11% implied
Draw/Zulte Waregem 12.00 8% implied
Club Brugge KV/Zulte Waregem 34.00 3% implied
Club Brugge KV/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Club Brugge KV/Club Brugge KV 2.25 44% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.25 44% implied
1:2 8.50 12% implied
1:1 9.00 11% implied
0:2 9.50 11% implied
0:1 11.00 9% implied
1:3 11.00 9% implied
0:3 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
2:1 17.00 6% implied
Zulte Waregem/Draw 2.38 42% implied
Zulte Waregem/Club Brugge KV 1.20 83% implied
Draw/Club Brugge KV 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Zulte Waregem 5.00 20% implied
Draw 2.62 38% implied
Club Brugge KV 1.95 51% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV: preview and prediction

Zulte Waregem host Club Brugge KV in the Belgium Jupiler Pro League (Regular Season - 10) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:45 at Elindus Arena, Waregem. Zulte Waregem sit 10th in the table and Club Brugge KV 2nd. Club Brugge KV are 13 points ahead (24 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Club Brugge KV 9801 22:6 +16 24
10 Zulte Waregem 9324 10:12 -2 11

Full Jupiler Pro League standings

Zulte Waregem are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L). Club Brugge KV are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Zulte Waregem won 1, Club Brugge KV won 8 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 1.15 goals for Zulte Waregem and 1.65 for Club Brugge KV. It gives Club Brugge KV the edge (27% home win, 24% draw, 49% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Free Tip (2) at odds of 1.50. We also like Double Chance (X2).

Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV FAQs

What is the best prediction for Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV?

Our top tip is Free Tip: 2 (1.50 odds).

Who will win Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV?

Club Brugge KV are favourites: our model gives Zulte Waregem 27%, the draw 24% and Club Brugge KV 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge KV?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:45 at Elindus Arena, Waregem.